Sponsoring the Brittany Breed in Australia

Australia

 

2013 Championship Show Results

The 2013 Championship Show was held on 2nd November 2013 at Sunbury, Melbourne, Victoria. The club would like to thank our judge for the day Mrs Sylvia Power and steward Peter Cave for a successful day. We also had a social gathering after the show, and fun events that were fun for all, especially the kids after the show, thanks to Elaine Jones for making this such a success.  

The club would also like to thank our many sponsors, Black Hawk Dog Food, Sporting Shooters Association of Australia Online Store, Becketts Accident Repairs Keilor, Riverreed Brittanys, Fougueres Kennels, Love Real Estate, Britabuhom Kennels, Brett Price Photography, G.A.F. Electrical Services Pty Ltd, Samantha Ibbott-Cordi, Caroline Azzopardi, Luc Tomasini Biggin & Scott Real Estate, and Helen Green Photography.


Results:

Minor puppy dog - Best Minor Puppy In Show

1st - Riverreed Black Tie Affair


Puppy Dog

1st Riverreed Dom Perignon - Best Puppy In Show


Junior Dog - Best Junior In Show

1st - Uwish Follow Your Nose


Intermediate Dog

1st - Ch Tobenlee With A Rebel Yell - Best Intermediate In Show

2nd - GuinnessDe Wyngold (ImpUSA)


Novice Dog

1st - Tillybirloch Galahad (Imp UK)


Graduate Dog -

1st - Edam De Keranlouan (Imp UK)


Australian Bred Dog

1st - Ch Riverreed Bmy Valintine - runner up in show, aus bred in show


Open Dog - 2 absent

1st - Ch Rivamist First Offence RN - Best In Show, open in show


Dog Challenge - Ch Rivamist First Offence RN (open)

Reserve challenge - Ch Riverreed Bmy Valintine (aus bred)


Minor Puppy Bitch

1st - Riverreed Moet Gift Box

2nd - Riverreed Black Magic


Puppy Bitch

1st - Riverreed French Champagne


Intermediate Bitch

1st - Rockfire Iced Ginger


Novice Bitch

1st - Riverreed Black Ice - Best Novice In Show


Graduate Bitch

1st - FTCH Brittina Astuto Cogigio RRD - Best Graduate In Show


Aus Bred Bitch

1st - Ch Brittbrats Valentinegirl

2nd - Ch Riverreed Shez A Sensation HTM-S CD


Open Bitch (3 absent)

1st - Uwish Ucould Be My Valentine

2nd - Ch Ozmystique No Strings Attached


Bitch Challenge - Riverreed Black Ice (novice)

Reserve bitch challenge: FTCH Brittina Astuto Cogigio RRD


Veterans 7-10

1st - Rockfire Maxx Factor

2nd - Rockfire Deviln Disgise HTM-S UD

3rd - Ch Brittbrats Valentine Girl


Veterans 10+ (2 absent)

1st - Ch Rivamist First Offence RN

2nd - ch Riverreed Bmy Valintine




Best In Show, Dog Challenge, Best Open In Show, Best Veteran 10+
Ch Rivamist First Offence RN, Helen Green




Runner Up Best In Show, Reserve Dog Challenge, Best Australian Bred In Show
Ch Riverreed Bmy Valintine, Sharon Tyrrell Corso



Bitch Challenge, Best Novice In Show
Riverreed Black Ice, Marilyn DiNatale



Best Graduate In Show, Reserve Bitch Challenge
FTCH Brittina Astuto Cogigio RRD, Michael Calleja



Best Intermediate In Show
Ch Tobenlee With A Rebel Yell, G & C Azzopardi




Best Junior In Show
Uwish Follow Your Nose, Coralie Moya





Best Puppy In Show
Riverreed Dom Perignon, Brent and Kate Young




Best Minor Puppy In Show
Riverreed Black Tie Affair, Cynthia Toohey




Best Opposite Sex Graduate In Show
Edam De Keranlouan (Imp UK)







Best Veteran 7-10 Years In Show
Ch Rockfire Maxx Factor, Jenny Sharrock



Best Opposite Sex Australian Bred In Show
Ch Brittbrats Valentinegirl


 

Web By DogWebs.Biz | Edit | Copyright 2012